Ознакомьтесь с нашей политикой обработки персональных данных
  • ↓
  • ↑
  • ⇑
 
Записи с темой: 『ye jun』 (список заголовков)
03:16 

Profile: Ye Jun.

•you are moonlight

Real Name: Shim Ye Jun ( 심예준 )
Position: Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: February 4, 1992 (age 17)
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Ye Jun is currently studying at the Ahn Yang High School of Art, and thus shares senior-junior relationships with Jin On and Kan. Along with them, Ye Jun was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as famous star Rain.
YeJun, whose older sister Shim Ja-In is a professional golfer, has been called "18th Dimension" due to his fashion sense and eccentricities.

@темы: 『Ye Jun』

16:16 

Yejun transforms into a Pokemon character

•you are moonlight
Out of all the Korean idols, F.CUZ member Yejun is one of the most active users of twitter. Recently, Yejun posted a photo himself dressed up as the Pokemon character Pikachu.

He tweeted:

“Super!!! 피카츄 다 ㅋㅋㅋㅋ / I’m Super!!! Pikachu “



credits: GhostWriter@allkpop

@темы: 『Ye Jun』, 『photo』, 『twitter Ye Jun』

16:27 

Yejun "(I) lost 15kg and developed Anorexia through dieting"

•you are moonlight


In a recent interview with Newsen, Yejun told us he “lost about 12-15kg” and “I managed not to collapse physically but (in spirit) I did.”

While in a period of not promoting and their activities was being monitored it was decided that F.CUZ’s members needed to urgently diet so the members all started trying to lose weight. Yejun himself “had the focus of my meals being salad or fruit”.

Yejun revealed that “after having removed almost all meat from my food I started developing symptoms that were similar to anorexia” and “After I was allowed meat again I still thought that if I’d eat meat I’d get fat again so I deliberately tried throwing up”. Continuing he also said “Since starting activities again I’ve become able to eat normally without gaining weight” and “I wouldn’t be able to stand starving like that again” and laughed.

F.CUZ’s diet was very similar to a ‘war against meat’. Every morning we weighed ourselves with a competitive spirit. “We lied about our weight and became motivated by each others’ results, inspiring us to eat even less. It became a more violent “battle” than if we would have compared ourselves to another group. If I look back our results were almost the same”.

O_O"

@темы: 『Ye Jun』, 『news 』, 『photo』

13:14 

Твиттер Yejun

miss D.
•you are moonlight
110629
비 안오나 싶더니 또오네.. ㅎㅎ 머.. 빗소리좋으니 자장가 삼아 good night♥ おやすみいいい~~><
Just when I thought the rain stopped, it’s raining again.. haha oh well.. the sound of rain is like a lullaby good night♥ ~~><

110629
일어수업 가쟈<~~^^ ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ
Off to Japanese class<~~^^ ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


credit: trans. cred; focuzed translations

@темы: 『Ye Jun』, 『twitter』

15:50 

111228 twitter

miss D.
•you are moonlight
111228 - Yejun “Thank You FANTASIA~”
Hi!
Are you all healthy?
To everyone who came to our release events!!!
Thank you so much~~~~~~~
If not for you we wouldn’t exist
It’s true^^
Please anticipate our comeback!!!
Until next time^^


111228 - Kan “Are you all well?????”
F.antasia, are you all well? It’s Kan!
It’s really cold here in Korea TTTTTT
Thank you all for coming (to the release events)!!!!!
It was really fun~~
Let’s meet again next year^^
Please support us next year too!
I love you F.antasia


trans. cred; focuzed translations

@темы: 『Kan』, 『Ye Jun』, 『twitter』

[FOUR CUZ]

главная