Ознакомьтесь с нашей политикой обработки персональных данных
  • ↓
  • ↑
  • ⇑
 
20:21 

F.CUZ reveals MV teaser for “Midnight Sun”

•you are moonlight


There’s been a lot of buzz surrounding the boys of F.CUZ due to their imminent comeback with their mini album “Gorgeous” in November. They’ve drafted renown composer Kim Hyung Seok to produce their title track, and the composer announced recently that auto-tune will not be utilized whatsoever for it.

They’ve released a video teaser, photos for their comeback, a 35 second audio teaser and now the MV teaser for their title track “Midnight Sun” has been revealed.



credit: allkpop

@темы: 『video』

05:10 

•you are moonlight
Админ ложиться в больницу, и у него вообще нету времени на сообщество( Оооооооочень нужны помощники!!!!! Да и давно я уже хотела найти себе подмогу!!!! Кто желает помочь пишите в u-mail мне))) ;-)

21:10 

Наш баннер~

•you are moonlight



03:27 

F.CUZ Pre-Debut Videos

•you are moonlight
03:16 

Profile: Ye Jun.

•you are moonlight

Real Name: Shim Ye Jun ( 심예준 )
Position: Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: February 4, 1992 (age 17)
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Ye Jun is currently studying at the Ahn Yang High School of Art, and thus shares senior-junior relationships with Jin On and Kan. Along with them, Ye Jun was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as famous star Rain.
YeJun, whose older sister Shim Ja-In is a professional golfer, has been called "18th Dimension" due to his fashion sense and eccentricities.

@темы: 『Ye Jun』

03:15 

Profile: Kan.

•you are moonlight

Real Name: Choi Young Hak ( 최영학 )
Position: Dance, Rapper, Vocal
Date of Birth: September 30, 1991 (age 18)
Height: 184cm
Weight: 72kg
Kan is currently studying at the Ahn Yang High School of Art, and has experiences from acting in several dramas prior to debut. Like Jin On and Ye Jun, Kan was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as famous star Rain
Kan, who receives prompt haircare thanks to his mother who runs a beauty salon, has been called the "Terminator" due to his good physical stamina and strength.

@темы: 『Kan』

03:13 

Profile: LeeU

•you are moonlight

Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun ( 이승현 )
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: March 20, 1990 (age 19)
Height: 179cm
Weight: 63kg
Lee U was an ulzzang prior to debut. His father, Sul Woon Do, is a famous trot singer in Korea. Lee U first gained popularity in 2005 when he participated in many variety programs with his father. After the shot at fame, he was originally set to debut as a solo singer under the name U(唯;). LeeU fell head over heels in love with music when he was studying in America from his 2nd year of Middle School to 2nd year of High School.

@темы: 『LeeU』

03:12 

Profile: Jinon.

•you are moonlight

Real Name: Kim Jin Chul ( 김진철 )
Position: Leader, Rapper, Dance
Date of Birth: July 13, 1989 (age 20)
Height: 183cm
Weight: 68kg
Jin On was previously cast in the drama Cinderella Man, and also played the role of the male lead in SG Wannabe's "Gashiri" music video. Like fellow members, Kan and Ye Jun, Jin On was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as famous star Rain. He studied at the Ahn Yang High School of Art.
Leader Jinon has also been previously been training to debut in the group ChoShinSung (Supernova).

@темы: 『Jin On』

02:59 

Гифко-пост.

•you are moonlight
Здесь будут храниться различные гифки)
читать дальше

@темы: 『all members』

02:39 

•you are moonlight
19:40 

F.CUZ - NO ONE (TAIWAN VERSION) MINI ALBUM

•you are moonlight


Дата релиза : 2010.05.14

Tracklist:
01. Jiggy (Chinese ver. Feat.郭書瑤 )
02. GO
03. No One
04. 너 때문에 (因為你 )
05. BMG (Boy Meet Girl)
06. Jiggy
07. No One (inst.)
08. Jiggy (inst.)

Скачать

@темы: 『Links』

19:30 

F.Cuz - Jiggy MV (Chi. Ver.)

•you are moonlight
19:25 

F.CUZ - Jiggy (Versin №2)

•you are moonlight
19:21 

F.CUZ - Jiggy

•you are moonlight
19:12 

F.cuz "No One" Mini Album Cover

•you are moonlight

Дата релиза: 03/11/10

Tracklist:
1.) Go
2.) No One
3.) 너 때문에
4.) Boy Meet Girl
5.) Jiggy
6.) No One (Instrumental)

Скачать альбом

@темы: 『Links』

18:12 

1.


F.CUZ (по-корейски: 포커즈, произносится как 'FOCUZ') новый корейский бойз-бенд под руководством CAN&J’s Entertainment. Они дебютировали 8 января 2010 года, с синглом "Jiggy".
Состав:
-Jin On (Kim Jin Chul)- лидер, рэп
-Lee U (Lee Seung Hyun)- главный вокал
-Kan (Choi Young Hak)- танцор
-Ye Jun (Shim Ye Jun) - макнэ, вокал

[FOUR CUZ]

главная